Lakpura
Lakpura® · Health and Beauty

Lakpura® Star Anise Essential Oil (15ml)

From$4.00

Photograph · AI-enhanced

Illicium verum is a medium-sized evergreen tree native to northeast Vietnam and southwest China. Commonly called star anise. This sweet smelling Star Anise Essential Oil smells just like black licorice. It is often used as a flavoring agent in cold and cough medicines, and used as a rub to relieve muscular aches and pains (when diluted with a carrier oil). It can be used as a chest rub to relieve symptoms of colds, and coughs. Vaporized Anise may also help with colds and coughs.

Warnings:  This essential oil is not intended for internal use without the guidance of a doctor. If ingested in large amounts, anise essential oil will slow down the circulatory system as it is a mild narcotic. Also, Anise essential oil contains 'anethole' which may exacerbate those with skin conditions. Do not use during pregnancy.

Technical details

Product №LK4K8MS7A3
GTIN / barcode4792341010065
Net weight15 g
Shipping weight200 g
Dimensions (W × H × D)7 × 3 × 3 cm
Your product advisor

Malaka Senior Executive

Have questions about this product, its sizes or shipping to your country? Reach Malaka directly — replies usually within a few hours during Sri Lanka business hours.

You might also like

Ask Lakpura® Agent